Gano In Action

“…on ruptured internal organs, amputation, dropping red blood count and high blood-sugar level”

I live To Eat
By Godihard Buenaflor

” I eat to live. “

This holds true, if not for everybody, for most of us. And whether we like it or not, this is human nature. We need to eat to live.

But not for me. Mine is the other way around: “I LIVE TO EAT.” And every food and drink I consume, I consume them in excess.

Ever since I was a kid, I used to be chubby and overweight. But not anymore. Thanks to DXN especially our Lingzhi Coffee, RG/GL, Spirulina tablets, and of course, the right exercise, sleep, diet and a lot of prayers.

My ordeal started last year, April 26, 2003. We were in Boracay at that time. We did BOMs for 3 days, coupled with heavy eating, drinking, sleeping on early mornings and waking up on early mornings! Kulang talaga sa tulog even though we drank ourselves to death every night.

On the third day, I felt dizzy and everything seems to spin. When we reached Kalibo, Aklan, after having pork liempo for lunch, I felt dizzy again. My nape became numb and so did my hands and feet. I started to have cold sweat and I ask my group to take me to a nearby hospital. The doctor took my BP and it was a scary 200/140!

I was given something to decrease my BP and I took 1 sachet of Lingzhi Coffee 3-in-1 and a pair of RG/GL. When it subsided, at 150/90, we head immediately for Iloilo City.

Along the way, everything started to change every second. Many thoughts entered my mind. I had mixed emotions: dismissal, denial, afraid to die, bargaining, yes, I was bargaining to the Lord that if I started to do good and be good for the rest of my life, He would spare me from Death; angry, sad, etc. I kept thinking about my family: my wife, my 2 kids who are 5 and 7 at that time.

Last May 1, 2003, I went to the doctor for a check up. My BP at that time was at a steady 150/90. I weighed 220 lbs. and my waistline is 42 inches. My BMI (Body Mass Index) was 30+. I’m frighteningly obese (normal BMI is >20 but < 25).

My lab test showed I have a problem with my cholesterol, triglyceride and uric acid. Also, my liver was inflamed. I started on my own diet program, exercise, walking briskly everyday for 30 to 45 minutes, two pairs of RG GL everyday and six tablets of Spirulina together with my doctor’s prescription.

I quit smoking and drinking that very day. I don’t eat pork anymore so with shellfishes and crustaceans. I’m now more of fruits and vegetables and other high-fiber foods like oatmeal, etc.

After 56 days, on June 26, 2003, I went for another lab test without my doctor’s knowledge. My cholesterol, uric acid and triglyceride levels decreased dramatically! My cholesterol went down from 5.40 to 4.22! Uric acid level: from 471 to 345 and triglyceride, from 2.82 to 2.17! All are now on normal levels!

I went to see my doctor and showed the results. She can’t believe it! She said that even though with her prescription, diet and exercise, it would take a year or more to decrease those levels back to normal again.

Currently, I’m still taking her prescription together with a pair of RG/GL and lots of Lingzhi Coffee 3-in-1 everyday. My BP is now normal: 130/80 and in as little as one year, I lost 75 lbs. from 220 to 145! My waistline is now at 31 inches.

Thanks to our products! I now live a happy and healthy life. My family, especially my kids are very happy also.

My advice to others is: Don’t wait for the worst thing to happen, a little discipline on our part will save our lives as well as the life of others. Because of DXN, I’m now experiencing time freedom and reaping the financial rewards from being an independent distributor by sharing DXN to every people I meet.

The last thing I have learned from all of these is: Nobody can help us get through every trial we experience but GOD. Reach out to Him now and thank Him for DXN and the beautiful life He had given to you! Good Morning and God Bless everyone!

…Brush With Death

It was in 2000 while in Bahrain working as cook when Loreta “Lita” Jamito, 47, felt something wrong with her stomach. Her eyes turned yellow and her skin turned itchy.

At first they suspected hepatitis, but later tests proved she was facing a more serious disease.

By November 2001, after having checked up, she was advised to undergo operation. It was found out that there is a mass growth in the pancreas that caused excretion of waste inside her body.

With her husband on AWOL status and their savings running out, they were on a struggle to fund her treatment.

The mass continued to grow and soon it was causing problems that she can’t bear.

Later on it was found out that the mass was cancerous and an immediate removal was necessary.

“Talagang kinukulit ko yung doctor, baka naman merong gamot na makakatunaw sa bukol ko?” she narrated, bugging her doctor with the question “Gagaling ba talaga ako kung maooperahan ang bukol ko?”

To her disappointment, the doctor said that there is no medicine or any other way but operation to remove her cyst.

Lita’s Doctor asked her to prepare P50,000 to cover operation expenses should she decide to undergo one. Deep in despair, knowing not where to find the money and with the uncertainty of whether the operation will do her good in the long run, she decided to delay, with a strong faith that she would find something that will help her ease her condition.

When Hilda Magno, Lita’s friend and a DXN distributor learned about her ordeal, she came along to introduce DXN, “Ate nabalitaan ko may cancer ka, i-try mo itong DXN.”

Lita right away got interested particularly after she read DXN’s About Reishi, where she discovered that Ganoderma is a potent mushroom that cleanses and strengthens the body particularly the pancreas.

Desperate to be healthy again, she did not follow the “1-2-4-6” formula but instead took one pair on the first day, two pairs on the second, three on the third until she reached five pairs on the fifth day, which she maintained.

On the seventh day of consumption, her chronic sinusitis had its worst but final attack. It did not bother her again ever since. This prompted Lita to trust DXN products, considering that her sinus had been suffering too long.

Though she wanted so much to take RG/GL regularly, her lack of resources hindered her to do so. Instead, she resorted to taking Lingzhi Coffee 3-in-1 alternately with Spica tea.

It was after three years, March 2004, when she was again admitted to a hospital — the threat was really serious. CT scan showed that she has three growing cancerous masses in her pancreas. She became very skinny with her tummy bloated.

She also developed diabetes, which almost caused her to lose sight. Complications in her lungs, also occurred.

With her faith with God and DXN products, she refused operation and consumed 5 pairs of RG/GL daily with two Roselle and four Spirulina candies instead.

Gradually, her body showed evidences of recovery. And finally after three months of confinement her doctor endorsed that she can leave the hospital already. “Pwede ka nang lumabas kasi wala na kami gagawin sa ’yo. Lumabas sa CT scan mo totally wala ng bukol,” the doctor said to Lita.

Lita can’t believe what she just heard. “Doc talaga bang wala na yung bukol ko?” she asked her doctor in disbelief.

“Kung nandiyan pa ‘yung bukol mo, matagal ka nang wala dito,” her doctor responded.

Lita is very grateful to the Lord for giving her DXN. And the best thing, aside from her recovery, is her constantly growing network, which started from all her mates in the hospital ward including two nurses.

Lita is now on her way to become a Star Ruby. Wih her personal brush with death as a strong proof, it won’t be long before she reach the coveted Star Diamond Status.

Source: http://www.dxnphil.com/testimonials/health09.php